KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/03/25 - 1:51 PM
SA National JNR Age Group Champs 2018-KZN - 2018/03/21 to 2018/03/25
 
 Event 109  Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Coetzee, Liam          12 Aquasharks Winel    29.33      28.72  
  2 Keylock, Kian C        12 BOKS-EK             30.46      29.52  
  3 Adams, Jonathan B      12 Flamingo's-FB       30.83      30.28  
  4 Nogueira, Enzo         12 WATR-JH             31.16      30.38  
  5 Covill, Josh           12 ZIM-ZZ              30.91      30.78  
  6 Saaiman, Rikus T       12 Quick Silver-CP     31.68      30.91  
  7 Vd Merwe, Johan H      12 Maties-CE           31.40      31.19  
  7 Canjulo, Jose N        12 NASU                31.45      31.19  
  9 Gross-Mitchell, Travi  12 SGUL-ET             31.38      31.24  
 10 Dredge, Elijah E       12 PAC-TS              31.86      31.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Lottering, Ricky M     12 SEAL-UM             32.01             
 12 vd Merwe, Jason        12 Tuks-TS             32.11             
 13 Spence, Jamie L        12 Action Swim-ET      32.49             
 14 Kleynhans, Michael M   12 Tuks-TS             32.67             
 15 De Clerck, Dean        12 Players-TS          32.87             
 16 Phillips, Jake C       12 Swimlab-CP          32.98             
 17 Boshoff, Juan C        12 Barracudas-CP       33.02             
 18 Kriegler, Christiaan   12 Curro Durbanvill    33.09             
 19 Eaton, Jarden D        12 CRSC-JH             33.11             
 20 Moutzouris, Chad M     12 BLSS-MA             33.37             
 20 Isaac, Rafeeq          12 Vineyard-CP         33.37             
 22 Smuts, Jamie           12 Curro Durbanvill    33.40             
 23 Grobler, Regardt       12 TKSS-WB             33.42             
 24 Caldwell, Matt D       12 MDOL-JH             33.76             
 25 Mahan, Tumelo E        11 Tuks-TS             33.78             
 26 Nkunzi, Awande         12 SGUL-ET             33.84             
 27 Carrol, Matt           12 Blouberg Marlins    33.88             
 28 Lindeque, Kinnae N     12 MDOL-JH             33.92             
 29 Reynard, Keyontae L    12 SGUL-ET             33.93             
 30 Coetzer, Jayden P      12 Cybersmart-CP       34.06             
 31 Louw, Ruan             12 BULS-MA             34.11             
 32 Smit, Byron G          12 Victor-EK           34.17             
 33 Louw, MJ J             12 Tyger-CP            34.35             
 34 Scheffer, Jonathan     12 PAC-TS              34.36             
 35 Rolfe, Jethro          12 BLUO-UG             34.76             
 36 Laubscher, Ben-Johan   12 Players-TS          34.84             
 37 Gordon, Conor J        12 Vineyard-CP         35.11             
 38 Hughes, Alistair D     12 Tuks-TS             35.41             
 39 Reinders, Connor       11 BULS-MA             35.50             
 40 Rebelo, Ricardo        12 Tuks-TS             35.57             
 41 Knepscheld, Hermanus   12 VALS-FD             35.78             
 42 Huang, Eric            12 MDOL-JH             35.84             
 43 Visagie, Leson G       12 MWU-NG              36.36             
 44 Hair, Leith E          12 AZON-ET             36.47             
 45 Bezuidenhout, Josh I   12 Tuks-TS             37.09             
 46 Shoshore, Rangi S      12 CRSC-JH             38.03             
 
 Event 109  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Coetzé, Pieter T       13 Otters-BP           27.88      27.49  
  2 Elstadt, Luard         13 Fea-ED              29.13      28.08  
  3 Burger, Mikah K        13 NASU                29.48      28.89  
  4 Hempel, Joss E         13 Aquabear-NM         29.59      29.07  
  5 de Gouveia, Matthew    13 PER-JH              29.87      29.12  
  6 Zasas, Ryan            13 WATR-JH             30.43      29.33  
  7 Denyer, Jordan T       13 Infinity-NM         30.07      29.40  
  8 Coelho, Tiago T        13 Blouberg Marlins    30.27      30.47  
  9 Antonio, Manuel        13 Maputo              29.67      30.56  
 10 Pillay, Leshen A       13 SGUL-ET             30.32      30.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Lundie, Matthew G      13 DYNA-EK             30.44             
 12 Hinckley, Joshua D     13 DYNA-EK             30.45             
 13 Govender, Craydon C    13 Swim Academy-ET     30.51             
 14 Swarts, Keeno A        13 Vineyard-CP         30.55             
 15 Strydom, Benno W       13 PAC-TS              30.71             
 16 Seagreen, Steven P     13 Action Swim-ET      30.73             
 17 De Wet, Rudolf T       13 Worcester-CE        30.86             
 18 Vd Merwe, Darno        13 Tuks-TS             30.88             
 19 Els, Johnathan R       13 SEAL-UM             30.94             
 20 Grant, Kieran J        13 TRAZ-TS             31.01             
 21 Botes, Cobus           13 BLSS-MA             31.02             
 22 Gauche, Arno           13 SGUL-ET             31.06             
 23 Louw, Andro            13 BULS-MA             31.19             
 24 Roos, Willem W         13 Tuks-TS             31.30             
 25 Nel, Jaden             13 SASOL-FD            31.36             
 26 Winter, Joshua B       13 MDOL-JH             31.41             
 27 Johnson, Reece M       13 ELEC-JH             31.43             
 28 Potgieter, Wikus R     13 Vineyard-CP         31.51             
 29 Mahan, Owethu S        13 Tuks-TS             31.56             
 30 Lategan, Ruan          13 Players-CE          31.70             
 31 Villet, Tommy H        13 Flamingo's-FB       31.93             
 32 Neuhoff, Joshua P      13 MDOL-JH             32.04             
 33 Yates, Christian M     13 ELEC-JH             32.18             
 34 Witthuhn, Josh M       13 Infinity-NM         32.37             
 35 De Jager, Christopher  13 NASU                32.38             
 36 Groothof, Jaco         13 Players-TS          32.39             
 37 De Jager, Grant        13 MWU-NG              32.46             
 38 Balfour, Joshua D      13 WSTV-ET             32.53             
 39 Fildes, Nathan H       13 Tuks-TS             32.58             
 40 Maharaj, Yasheer       13 BAYV-ET             32.66             
 41 Trollope, Jordan B     13 WATR-JH             32.72             
 42 Van Zyl, Zander D      13 Curro Durbanvill    32.76             
 43 Nel, Chris J           13 Rustenburg-NW       33.03             
 44 Malherbe, Francois     13 Maties-CE           33.59             
 44 Hill, Ronan K          13 Dore-Jh-JH          33.59             
 46 Claassen, Kian N       13 Pea-NM              33.66             
 47 Forbes, Thomas P       13 Maties-CE           33.87             
 48 De Gouveia, Christian  13 CARN-EK             34.19             
 
 Event 109  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sates, Matthew E       14 SEAL-UM             26.71      25.89  
  2 Holtzhausen, Luca D    14 SGUL-ET             27.34      26.89  
  3 Hoal, Graham           14 ZIM-ZZ              27.77      27.34  
  4 Du Preez, Ethan M      14 Cybersmart-CP       27.49      27.39  
  5 Parry, Joshua J        14 WSTV-ET             28.13      27.78  
  6 Griffiths, James E     14 Aqua Sharks-CP      27.93      27.90  
  7 Holmes, Blake S        14 WSTV-ET             28.20      27.97  
  8 van Loggerenberg, Chr  14 VIKI-BU             28.26      28.35  
  9 Van Renen, Ruard       14 Maties-CE           28.24      28.54  
 10 Nel, Jayden C          14 WELA-FD             28.29      28.59  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Joubert, James N       14 SS-MP               28.37             
 12 Staines, Jaiden        14 BOKS-EK             28.42             
 13 Moodley, Jordan L      14 SGUL-ET             28.53             
 14 Michaelides, Sebastie  14 Swimlab-CP          28.55             
 15 Botha, Joe H           14 Tyger-CP            28.56             
 16 Paco, Edison           14 Maputo              28.59             
 17 Truter, Logan J        14 Tuks-TS             28.61             
 18 Bekker, Stephan T      14 Royal Fins-TS       28.64             
 19 Lombard, Kaleb         14 BLOT-MA             28.78             
 20 Smith, James A         14 Tuks-TS             28.82             
 21 Hattingh, Robbie       14 BLOT-MA             28.85             
 22 Bender, Ethan          14 USH-UH              29.02             
 23 Vorster, Simeon W      14 BLSS-MA             29.12             
 24 Ferguson, Thomas C     14 Dragons-ED          29.14             
 25 Faure, Reuben P        14 Maties-CE           29.18             
 26 Erasmus, Lourens N     14 Royal Fins-TS       29.21             
 27 Heslop, Jonathan V     14 Tuks-TS             29.25             
 28 Singh, Shiragh R       14 WSTV-ET             29.30             
 29 Verster, Dewie         14 BLOT-MA             29.43             
 29 Vd Berg, Antoni A      14 Maties-CE           29.43             
 31 Wolmarans, Gideon J    14 Lebone-BP           29.51             
 32 Kinsey, Conner B       14 SGUL-ET             29.57             
 33 Snyman, Christiaan W   14 Tuks-TS             29.62             
 34 Correia, Gabriel L     14 CRSC-JH             29.67             
 35 Gillespie, Joshua A    14 SWIFT-EK            29.71             
 36 Da Costa, Valentim     14 Maputo              29.72             
 37 Serfontein, Wian       14 BLOT-MA             29.76             
 38 McKinnon, Donald D     14 Aquasharks Winel    29.87             
 39 Millington, Callum     14 SWIFT-EK            29.99             
 40 Venables, Thomas J     14 CRSC-JH             30.12             
 41 vd Spuy, Flippie C     14 Bay Eagle-NM        30.30             
 42 Botha, Hendrik F       14 Maties-CE           30.39             
 43 Fourie, Matthew        14 PAC-TS              30.43             
 44 Goosen, Tyler          14 DDA-TS              30.45             
 45 White, Kyle            14 Infinity-NM         30.53             
 46 Paveley, Aidan B       14 PAC-TS              30.94             
 47 Grant, Adrian D        14 BLSS-MA             30.98             
 48 Bashkier, James L      14 Tyger-CP            31.02             
 49 Hack, Daniel A         14 ELEC-JH             31.06             
 50 Louw, Guillaume        14 Curro Durbanvill    31.09             
 51 Delport, Pieter        14 BLOT-MA             31.31             
 52 Vehbi, Liam            14 Bay Eagle-NM        31.38             
 53 Beukes, Xavier T       14 WVAQ-ET             31.61             
 54 Kaziboni, Carl         14 ZIM-ZZ              31.93             
 55 Greyling, Michael S    14 Infinity-NM         31.99             
 56 Lea, Myles D           14 WSTV-ET             32.13             
 57 Malan, Nicholas J      14 ELEC-JH             32.14             
 58 Falconer, Matthew-Eth  14 Bac-JH              32.34             
 59 Snyman, Conrad         14 Tuks-TS             32.64             
 60 Setzkorn, Friedrich    14 NASU                32.75             
 61 Caldwell, Adrian R     14 SASE-JH             33.24             
 62 Muth, Ewan             14 PAC-TS              34.32             
 
 Event 109  Men 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Spieker, Ethan R       15 TRAZ-TS             27.02      26.30  
  2 Weyermuller, Jaron     15 USH-UH              26.85      26.37  
  3 Biddulph, Cullen M     15 Pea-NM              26.41      26.45  
  4 Neitz, Wihann R        15 Aquasharks Winel    26.48      26.69  
  5 Mayer, Chad J          15 AZON-ET             27.62      26.71  
  6 Beukes, LW W           15 WSTV-ET             27.11      26.90  
  7 Riekert, Ethan         15 Tuks-TS             26.96      26.94  
  8 Breytenbach, Ruan      15 Tuks-TS             27.13      26.96  
  9 Schlechter, Gustav     15 Fea-ED              27.58      27.06  
  9 Steyn, Hennie H        15 Players-TS          27.37      27.06  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Ferreira, Theo H       15 Potch-KK            27.65             
 12 Taukobong, Lebone T    15 MDOL-JH             27.69             
 13 Ndebele, Kobe A        15 HASC-JH             27.73             
 14 Henning, Steffan       15 PAC-TS              27.79             
 15 Horak, Ivan G          15 Players-TS          27.84             
 16 Dos Santos, Giano      15 NSA-EZ              27.87             
 17 Groenewald, Kobus      15 BLOT-MA             27.96             
 18 Armon, Jacob           15 SEAL-UM             27.98             
 19 Cottle, Sage           15 SODO-JH             28.00             
 19 Botha, Malcolm J       15 Lebone-BP           28.00             
 19 Wolmarans, Martin J    15 Aquabear-NM         28.00             
 22 Van Heerden, Chris     15 SEAL-UM             28.01             
 23 De Waal, Luan          15 BLSS-MA             28.05             
 24 Naidoo, Kaydn K        15 Beavers-ET          28.07             
 24 Slabber, Luke T        15 Vineyard-CP         28.07             
 26 Slaughter, William-St  15 Potch-KK            28.15             
 27 Vosloo, Michael W      15 MDOL-JH             28.20             
 28 Steyn, Adriaan         15 Aqua Athlete-JH     28.34             
 29 Lee, Won Hee           15 Vineyard-CP         28.39             
 30 Wright, Dylan          15 Tyger-CP            28.49             
 31 Muller, Righardt       15 Maties-CE           28.52             
 32 Smit, Wian             15 Tuks-TS             28.67             
 33 Terblanche, Jakobus P  15 Guppie-EZ           28.95             
 33 Griffith, Aidan M      15 WATR-JH             28.95             
 35 Remley, Breydon L      15 SGUL-ET             28.96             
 36 Pretorius, Willem      15 BLOT-MA             29.00             
 37 Oosthuizen, Martin S   15 NASU                29.18             
 37 Viljoen, Adriaan       15 Aquasharks Winel    29.18             
 39 Verster, Ben D         15 TKSS-WB             29.25             
 40 Bester, Kirsten        15 Infinity-NM         29.29             
 41 Boshoff, Dylan F       15 Uniswim-EZ          29.30             
 42 Cole, Joshua E         15 UNIQ-JH             29.33             
 43 Maseko, Felix F        15 WSTV-ET             29.43             
 44 Roodbol, Ivan          15 Worcester-CE        29.57             
 45 Wolmarans, Damian C    15 Matlosana-KK        30.06             
 46 van Heerden, Etienne   15 PAC-TS              30.24             
 47 Simpson, Matthew       15 Aqua Athlete-JH     30.60             
 -- Chapman, Brandon A     15 Aquabear-NM           DQ              
 
 Event 109  Men 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Duvenhage, Henju P     16 Curro Durbanvill    25.55      25.43  
  2 Rayment, Chase         16 SGUL-ET             25.73      25.53  
  3 Freeman, James S       16 Tuks-TS             26.41      25.95  
  4 Rosafio, Danilo        16 Kenya-ZZ            26.59      26.39  
  5 Nortje, Gawie          16 BLOT-MA             26.82      26.40  
  6 Fick, Bob H            16 Players-CE          26.71      26.45  
  7 Thompson, Stephan S    16 BLOT-MA             26.67      26.49  
  8 Luus, Chris            16 Royal Fins-TS       26.43      26.64  
  9 Delport, Jaden         16 Pea-NM              26.73      26.81  
 10 Du Plessis, Francois   16 Tuks-TS             27.00      27.09  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ross, Andrew           16 Players-TS          26.74             
 12 Irvine, Jethro C       16 AZON-ET             27.17             
 12 Hassim, Mikhi          16 WATR-JH             27.17             
 12 Bromfield, Michael V   16 WSTV-ET             27.17             
 15 Beetge, Altus J        16 Tuks-TS             27.19             
 16 HanaczeckKruger, Ruan  16 SS-MP               27.26             
 17 Bester, Divan          16 MDOL-JH             27.29             
 18 Tayali, Quintin T      16 ZIM-ZZ              27.30             
 19 Bodlall, Jivall        16 ASA-ILD             27.41             
 20 Koch, Kobus            16 Players-CE          27.55             
 21 Woodhead, Thomas B     16 PER-JH              27.57             
 22 Singh, Juvahn R        16 WSTV-ET             27.58             
 23 Deans, Michael B       16 WATR-JH             27.60             
 24 Piso, Jetro W          16 Uniswim-EZ          27.66             
 25 Emslie, Joshua D       16 VIKI-BU             27.71             
 26 Olivier, Liam          16 Hillcrest-TS        27.78             
 27 Muth, Hendrich         16 PAC-TS              27.82             
 28 Rothman, Cole L        16 WATR-JH             27.90             
 29 Steyn, Corrie          16 BLOT-MA             27.91             
 30 Letley, Kyle C         16 DYNA-EK             27.96             
 31 Macdonald, David W     16 SGUL-ET             27.99             
 32 Perumal, Seyuran       16 Swim Academy-ET     28.02             
 33 Beukes, Jano C         16 TKSS-WB             28.16             
 34 Malan, Jacques         16 TRAZ-TS             28.22             
 35 De Beer, Coenraad C    16 TKSS-WB             28.24             
 36 Bradshaw, Jordan D     16 WATR-JH             28.34             
 37 Esterhuyse, Michael J  16 USH-UH              28.35             
 37 Loonat, Ivan           16 Maputo              28.35             
 39 Jordaan, Etienne       16 Titans-SD           28.77             
 40 Veller, Rourke         16 Tyger-CP            28.79             
 41 Singh, Vidhaan J       16 NSA-EZ              29.08             
 42 Feldman, Kai           16 Cybersmart-CP       29.14             
 43 Geere, Michael         16 SASE-JH             29.21             
 44 Buffel, Tyler J        16 LINR-JH             29.56             
 
 Event 109  Men 17-18 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Di Domenico, Riccardo  17 MDOL-JH             25.57      25.44  
  2 Harris, Jaden J        18 ACT-JH              25.78      25.57  
  3 Van Heerden, Schalk    18 Tuks-TS             25.94      26.09  
  4 Coetzee, Calvin        17 SGUL-ET             26.48      26.11  
  5 Thomas, Cullen         17 BLSS-MA             26.36      26.21  
  6 Smit, Ruben            17 Tuks-TS             26.66      26.22  
  7 Moll, Jandre J         17 Victor-EK           26.70      26.38  
  8 Khota, Ma'az           17 Otters-BP           26.75      26.45  
  9 Verwey, Luke B         18 SEAL-UM             26.50      26.80  
 10 Plattner, Benjamin R   18 Tuks-TS             26.67      26.85  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Van Tonder, Zander A   18 Players-TS          26.75             
 12 Goddard, Alex          17 AQUA-BU             26.76             
 13 Kockott, Raymond R     17 TKSS-WB             26.83             
 14 Wantenaar, Ronan Z     17 NASU                26.86             
 15 Taylor, Adrian         18 Vineyard-CP         26.88             
 16 Baines, Aidan F        17 MDOL-JH             26.93             
 17 Bruce, Dale            17 ZIM-ZZ              26.95             
 18 Bique, Ahlaan          18 Maputo              26.99             
 19 Lützeler, Emile        18 Players-CE          27.00             
 20 Templeton, Josh B      18 Aqua Sharks-CP      27.01             
 21 Williams, Tyron R      18 USC-BU              27.16             
 22 Raju, Karan K          17 SGUL-ET             27.20             
 23 de Beer, Jayson L      18 Matlosana-KK        27.29             
 23 Thomson, Callum M      17 FLOD-JH             27.29             
 25 Hamilton, Juan-Luke    18 BLSS-MA             27.30             
 26 Viljoen, Willem-Pierr  17 Worcester-CE        27.31             
 27 Ashton, Luke           17 HASC-JH             27.33             
 28 Synodinos, Georgios    18 FLOD-JH             27.34             
 29 De Goede, James A      17 AZON-ET             27.35             
 30 Breytenbach, Trey H    17 ELEC-JH             27.39             
 31 Beukes, Ivan           17 Eagar Aquatics-C    27.44             
 32 Kleinhans, Mark A      17 Maties-CE           27.47             
 33 Essof, Taahir M        17 ATLA-JH             27.50             
 34 Human, Joshua          17 BLNE-MA             27.69             
 35 Jacoby, Joshua         17 Beavers-ET          27.77             
 36 Witte, Graeme          18 Infinity-NM         27.78             
 37 Rademeyer, Janco       18 Royal Fins-TS       27.82             
 38 Robinson, Adrian       17 WSTV-ET             27.85             
 39 Antonio, Yanik         17 Maputo              27.94             
 40 Theunissen, Ruben      18 Royal Fins-TS       27.99             
 41 Da Silva, Ricardo      17 Curro Durbanvill    28.10             
 42 McKenzie, Kyle T       17 ESP-EK              28.21             
 43 VD Lingen, Kadin R     17 PAC-TS              28.24             
 44 Burgess, Andrew J      17 ACES-ET             28.51             
 45 Bedderson, Matthew R   18 SGUL-ET             28.55             
 46 Pretorius, Divan       17 BOKS-EK             28.67             
 47 Fortune, Lyle K        17 SASE-JH             28.72             
 47 Hieckmann, Ethan H     17 Curro Durbanvill    28.72             
 49 Krastanov, Alexander   17 ELEC-JH             28.86             
 50 Lacey, Ocean           17 ZIM-ZZ              28.95             
 51 Bridger, Jon           17 SGUL-ET             29.03             
 52 Kriel, Christian W     18 WATR-JH             29.24             
 53 Kleynhans, Andrč C     17 Fea-ED              29.45             
 54 Burger, Heinrich M     17 NASU                29.96