KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/03/25 - 1:50 PM
SA National JNR Age Group Champs 2018-KZN - 2018/03/21 to 2018/03/25
 
 Event 101  Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dredge, Elijah E       12 PAC-TS            1:02.20    1:00.42  
  2 Nogueira, Enzo         12 WATR-JH           1:01.78    1:00.99  
  3 Keylock, Kian C        12 BOKS-EK           1:03.16    1:02.01  
  4 Canjulo, Jose N        12 NASU              1:03.23    1:02.24  
  5 Adams, Jonathan B      12 Flamingo's-FB     1:01.74    1:02.31  
  6 Paterson, Ross C       12 Action Swim-ET    1:02.51    1:02.98  
  7 Lindeque, Kinnae N     12 MDOL-JH           1:03.64    1:03.13  
  8 Grobler, Regardt       12 TKSS-WB           1:03.44    1:03.65  
  9 Mahan, Tumelo E        11 Tuks-TS           1:03.86    1:05.04  
 10 Gross-Mitchell, Travi  12 SGUL-ET           1:03.77    1:05.33  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Kleynhans, Michael M   12 Tuks-TS           1:03.98             
 12 Spence, Jamie L        12 Action Swim-ET    1:04.03             
 13 Cartwright, Andrew G   12 TSSC-ET           1:04.38             
 14 Coetzee, Liam          12 Aquasharks Winel  1:04.45             
 15 Eaton, Jarden D        12 CRSC-JH           1:04.65             
 16 De Clerck, Dean        12 Players-TS        1:04.73             
 17 Caldwell, Matt D       12 MDOL-JH           1:04.78             
 18 vd Merwe, Jason        12 Tuks-TS           1:04.87             
 19 Kriegler, Christiaan   12 Curro Durbanvill  1:04.90             
 20 Vd Merwe, Johan H      12 Maties-CE         1:05.10             
 21 Van Coller, Matthew G  12 Fea-ED            1:05.23             
 22 Lottering, Ricky M     12 SEAL-UM           1:05.47             
 23 Onyach, Jesse          12 Kenya             1:05.62             
 24 Van der Linde, Sven C  12 ASA-ILD           1:05.71             
 25 Crocker, Josh G        12 Action Swim-ET    1:05.74             
 26 Carrol, Matt           12 Blouberg Marlins  1:05.86             
 27 Coetzer, Jayden P      12 Cybersmart-CP     1:05.88             
 28 Johnson, Zach R        12 Dore-Jh-JH        1:06.05             
 29 Wallace, Garron L      12 ELEC-JH           1:06.19             
 30 Etzold, Peter S        12 Camps Bay-CP      1:06.71             
 31 Grobler, Zak H         12 Soul-EK           1:06.74             
 32 Laubscher, Ben-Johan   12 Players-TS        1:06.89             
 33 Moutzouris, Chad M     12 BLSS-MA           1:06.90             
 34 Louw, MJ J             12 Tyger-CP          1:07.28             
 35 De Beer, Josh D        12 Swim Academy-ET   1:07.30             
 36 Rebelo, Ricardo        12 Tuks-TS           1:07.35             
 37 Gordon, Conor J        12 Vineyard-CP       1:07.83             
 37 Visagie, Leson G       12 MWU-NG            1:07.83             
 39 Reynard, Keyontae L    12 SGUL-ET           1:07.86             
 40 Phillips, Jake C       12 Swimlab-CP        1:07.96             
 41 Nkunzi, Awande         12 SGUL-ET           1:09.39             
 42 Saaiman, Rikus T       12 Quick Silver-CP   1:09.66             
 43 Smit, Byron G          12 Victor-EK         1:09.71             
 44 Bezuidenhout, Josh I   12 Tuks-TS           1:09.73             
 45 Croy, Ronaldo          12 Uwc-CP            1:09.76             
 46 Smuts, Jamie           12 Curro Durbanvill  1:10.73             
 47 Scheffer, Jonathan     12 PAC-TS            1:11.78             
 
 Event 101  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Zasas, Ryan            13 WATR-JH             59.16      56.89  
  2 Burger, Mikah K        13 NASU                58.89      57.74  
  3 Coetzé, Pieter T       13 Otters-BP           58.25      58.15  
  4 Pillay, Leshen A       13 SGUL-ET             58.91      58.49  
  5 Vd Merwe, Darno        13 Tuks-TS             59.04      59.06  
  6 Govender, Craydon C    13 Swim Academy-ET   1:00.10      59.73  
  7 Renze, Ethan           13 Pea-NM            1:00.13      59.97  
  8 Hinckley, Joshua D     13 DYNA-EK             59.96    1:00.12  
  9 Lundie, Matthew G      13 DYNA-EK             59.86    1:00.38  
 10 De Jager, Grant        13 MWU-NG            1:00.02    1:00.61  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 de Gouveia, Matthew    13 PER-JH            1:00.45             
 12 Hempel, Joss E         13 Aquabear-NM       1:00.68             
 13 Johnson, Reece M       13 ELEC-JH           1:00.74             
 14 Nel, Jaden             13 SASOL-FD          1:01.12             
 15 Villet, Tommy H        13 Flamingo's-FB     1:01.37             
 16 Balfour, Joshua D      13 WSTV-ET           1:01.39             
 17 Van Zyl, Zander D      13 Curro Durbanvill  1:01.78             
 18 Davel, Estiaan C       13 KALA-JT           1:01.89             
 18 Antonio, Manuel        13 Maputo            1:01.89             
 20 Gauche, Arno           13 SGUL-ET           1:01.99             
 21 Clark, Keenan          13 Tuks-TS           1:02.17             
 22 Seagreen, Steven P     13 Action Swim-ET    1:02.20             
 23 Fildes, Nathan H       13 Tuks-TS           1:02.24             
 24 Grant, Kieran J        13 TRAZ-TS           1:02.32             
 25 Groothof, Jaco         13 Players-TS        1:02.45             
 25 De Wet, Rudolf T       13 Worcester-CE      1:02.45             
 27 Denyer, Jordan T       13 Infinity-NM       1:02.48             
 28 Roos, Willem W         13 Tuks-TS           1:02.55             
 28 Witthuhn, Josh M       13 Infinity-NM       1:02.55             
 30 Coelho, Tiago T        13 Blouberg Marlins  1:02.69             
 31 Scheepers, Miguel C    13 Beavers-ET        1:02.90             
 32 Trollope, Jordan B     13 WATR-JH           1:03.05             
 33 Jordaan, Ayden         13 Tuks-TS           1:03.22             
 34 Malherbe, Francois     13 Maties-CE         1:03.42             
 35 Swarts, Keeno A        13 Vineyard-CP       1:03.77             
 36 Lategan, Ruan          13 Players-CE        1:03.84             
 37 Mahan, Owethu S        13 Tuks-TS           1:03.92             
 38 Claassen, Kian N       13 Pea-NM            1:03.93             
 39 Andrew, Julian         13 MWU-NG            1:04.15             
 40 Kleyn, Nathan M        13 SGUL-ET           1:04.48             
 41 Forbes, Thomas P       13 Maties-CE         1:04.51             
 42 Yates, Christian M     13 ELEC-JH           1:04.82             
 43 McLeary, James H       13 Champion-TS       1:04.94             
 44 Neuhoff, Joshua P      13 MDOL-JH           1:05.01             
 45 Els, Johnathan R       13 SEAL-UM           1:05.28             
 46 Groenewald, Bennet B   13 MWU-NG            1:06.06             
 47 Fourie, Ruben          13 USH-UH            1:06.15             
 48 Strydom, Benno W       13 PAC-TS            1:06.64             
 49 Nel, Chris J           13 Rustenburg-NW     1:07.13             
 50 Maharaj, Yasheer       13 BAYV-ET           1:08.11             
 51 Nzama, Andile M        13 SGUL-ET           1:08.14             
 
 Event 101  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Holtzhausen, Luca D    14 SGUL-ET             55.31      54.15  
  2 Sates, Matthew E       14 SEAL-UM             54.84      54.41  
  3 Du Preez, Ethan M      14 Cybersmart-CP       55.86      54.94  
  4 van Loggerenberg, Chr  14 VIKI-BU             56.19      56.19  
  5 Vorster, Simeon W      14 BLSS-MA             56.77      56.58  
  6 Smith, James A         14 Tuks-TS             57.12      57.33  
  7 Hoal, Graham           14 ZIM-ZZ              57.70      57.42  
  8 Ashley, Joshua         14 Action Swim-ET      57.68      57.53  
  9 Wolmarans, Gideon J    14 Lebone-BP           57.83      57.67  
 10 Hill, Caelan E         14 Tuks-TS             57.33      57.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Randle, Matthew J      14 Tuks-TS             56.62             
 12 Griffiths, James E     14 Aqua Sharks-CP      58.04             
 13 Nel, Jayden C          14 WELA-FD             58.17             
 14 vd Spuy, Flippie C     14 Bay Eagle-NM        58.18             
 15 Truter, Logan J        14 Tuks-TS             58.19             
 16 Vd Berg, Antoni A      14 Maties-CE           58.21             
 17 Hattingh, Robbie       14 BLOT-MA             58.26             
 18 Snyman, Christiaan W   14 Tuks-TS             58.32             
 19 Caldwell, Adrian R     14 SASE-JH             58.43             
 20 Erasmus, Lourens N     14 Royal Fins-TS       58.56             
 21 Staines, Jaiden        14 BOKS-EK             58.69             
 21 Engelke, Mitchel       14 Maties-CE           58.69             
 23 Parry, Joshua J        14 WSTV-ET             58.71             
 24 Michaelides, Sebastie  14 Swimlab-CP          58.72             
 25 Holmes, Blake S        14 WSTV-ET             58.75             
 26 Faure, Reuben P        14 Maties-CE           58.84             
 27 Gillespie, Joshua A    14 SWIFT-EK            58.85             
 28 Heslop, Jonathan V     14 Tuks-TS             58.90             
 29 Taylor, Matthew H      14 MDOL-JH             58.98             
 30 Bender, Ethan          14 USH-UH              58.99             
 31 Van Renen, Ruard       14 Maties-CE           59.06             
 32 Da Costa, Valentim     14 Maputo              59.14             
 33 Catillaz, Jeanre P     14 Tuks-TS             59.26             
 34 Godfrey, Blake B       14 FLOD-JH             59.35             
 35 Joubert, James N       14 SS-MP               59.36             
 36 Verster, Dewie         14 BLOT-MA             59.44             
 37 Webb, Corey            14 Camps Bay-CP        59.48             
 38 Moodley, Jordan L      14 SGUL-ET             59.49             
 39 Kirsten, Kian E        14 WELA-FD             59.65             
 40 Paco, Edison           14 Maputo              59.67             
 41 Venables, Thomas J     14 CRSC-JH             59.79             
 42 Malan, Nicholas J      14 ELEC-JH             59.98             
 43 Botha, Hendrik F       14 Maties-CE         1:00.01             
 44 Lindeque, Benjamin     14 Tuks-TS           1:00.03             
 45 Bekker, Stephan T      14 Royal Fins-TS     1:00.07             
 46 Bashkier, James L      14 Tyger-CP          1:00.20             
 47 Jordaan, AJ            14 Eagar Aquatics-C  1:00.26             
 48 Delport, Pieter        14 BLOT-MA           1:00.42             
 49 Kinsey, Conner B       14 SGUL-ET           1:00.44             
 50 McKinnon, Donald D     14 Aquasharks Winel  1:00.49             
 51 Ferguson, Thomas C     14 Dragons-ED        1:00.61             
 52 Bouwer, Janno          14 Tuks-TS           1:00.65             
 53 Millington, Callum     14 SWIFT-EK          1:01.18             
 54 Correia, Gabriel L     14 CRSC-JH           1:01.30             
 55 Lombard, Rian A        14 WELA-FD           1:01.60             
 56 Ellis, Zac             14 Tyger-CP          1:01.79             
 57 Beukes, Xavier T       14 WVAQ-ET           1:01.83             
 58 Goosen, Tyler          14 DDA-TS            1:01.88             
 59 Paveley, Aidan B       14 PAC-TS            1:03.02             
 60 Hack, Daniel A         14 ELEC-JH           1:03.12             
 61 Meiring, Jan G         14 Eagar Aquatics-C  1:04.15             
 62 Louw, Guillaume        14 Curro Durbanvill  1:08.24             
 
 Event 101  Men 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Spieker, Ethan R       15 TRAZ-TS             53.62      53.06  
  2 Mayer, Chad J          15 AZON-ET             54.53      53.52  
  3 Groenewald, Kobus      15 BLOT-MA             54.38      53.67  
  4 Weyermuller, Jaron     15 USH-UH              54.61      54.46  
  5 Riekert, Ethan         15 Tuks-TS             55.31      54.50  
  6 Ndebele, Kobe A        15 HASC-JH             54.91      54.62  
  7 Pretorius, Willem      15 BLOT-MA             54.82      54.86  
  8 Biddulph, Cullen M     15 Pea-NM              55.37      54.95  
  9 Armon, Jacob           15 SEAL-UM             55.30      55.00  
 10 Schlechter, Gustav     15 Fea-ED              55.57      55.19  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Beukes, LW W           15 WSTV-ET             55.58             
 12 Neitz, Wihann R        15 Aquasharks Winel    55.79             
 12 Wolmarans, Martin J    15 Aquabear-NM         55.79             
 14 Duckham, Michael P     15 WSTV-ET             55.93             
 15 Brijlal, Ian N         15 Action Swim-ET      55.99             
 16 Lee, Won Hee           15 Vineyard-CP         56.03             
 17 Chapman, Brandon A     15 Aquabear-NM         56.10             
 18 Henning, Steffan       15 PAC-TS              56.13             
 19 Casali, Cameron J      15 Infinity-NM         56.21             
 20 Ferreira, Theo H       15 Potch-KK            56.27             
 20 Dos Santos, Giano      15 NSA-EZ              56.27             
 22 Taukobong, Lebone T    15 MDOL-JH             56.30             
 23 Viljoen, Adriaan       15 Aquasharks Winel    56.35             
 24 Steyn, Hennie H        15 Players-TS          56.54             
 25 Slaughter, William-St  15 Potch-KK            56.58             
 26 Wright, Dylan          15 Tyger-CP            56.63             
 27 Brooks, Guy C          15 Action Swim-ET      56.72             
 28 Cottle, Sage           15 SODO-JH             56.77             
 29 Slabber, Luke T        15 Vineyard-CP         56.97             
 30 Muller, Righardt       15 Maties-CE           57.02             
 31 Maseko, Felix F        15 WSTV-ET             57.07             
 32 Griffith, Aidan M      15 WATR-JH             57.36             
 33 Bester, Kirsten        15 Infinity-NM         57.50             
 34 Wolmarans, Damian C    15 Matlosana-KK        57.56             
 35 Van Heerden, Chris     15 SEAL-UM             57.76             
 36 Steyn, Adriaan         15 Aqua Athlete-JH     57.78             
 37 Slabbert, Eric S       15 Players-CE          57.83             
 38 Cyprianos, Denilson    15 ZIM-ZZ              57.96             
 39 De Waal, Luan          15 BLSS-MA             58.03             
 40 Remley, Breydon L      15 SGUL-ET             58.24             
 41 Roodbol, Ivan          15 Worcester-CE        58.69             
 42 Horak, Ivan G          15 Players-TS          58.72             
 43 Landskron, Johnlouis   15 Tuks-TS             58.85             
 44 Verster, Ben D         15 TKSS-WB             59.34             
 45 Anderson, Ethan R      15 Eagar Aquatics-C    59.39             
 46 De Jongh, Walter H     15 Tyger-CP            59.93             
 
 Event 101  Men 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bosch, Matthew         16 SGUL-ET             52.38      52.20  
  2 Nortje, Gawie          16 BLOT-MA             52.37      52.32  
  3 Freeman, James S       16 Tuks-TS             53.64      52.58  
  4 Ross, Andrew           16 Players-TS          53.92      53.42  
  5 Rosafio, Danilo        16 Kenya-ZZ            54.03      53.48  
  6 Rayment, Chase         16 SGUL-ET             54.48      53.95  
  7 Piso, Jetro W          16 Uniswim-EZ          54.47      54.20  
  8 Vd Merwe, Daniell      16 WATR-JH             55.25      54.82  
  9 Irvine, Jethro C       16 AZON-ET             55.09      54.91  
 10 Du Plessis, Francois   16 Tuks-TS             55.20      55.08  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Luus, Chris            16 Royal Fins-TS       55.35             
 12 Beukes, Jano C         16 TKSS-WB             55.41             
 13 HanaczeckKruger, Ruan  16 SS-MP               55.50             
 14 Singh, Juvahn R        16 WSTV-ET             55.59             
 15 Woodhead, Thomas B     16 PER-JH              55.63             
 15 Kilian, Henri J        16 Tuks-TS             55.63             
 17 Beetge, Altus J        16 Tuks-TS             55.70             
 18 Esterhuyse, Michael J  16 USH-UH              55.71             
 19 Deans, Michael B       16 WATR-JH             55.93             
 20 Letley, Kyle C         16 DYNA-EK             55.98             
 21 Louw, Henre J          16 Tuks-TS             56.02             
 22 Olivier, Liam          16 Hillcrest-TS        56.04             
 23 Macdonald, David W     16 SGUL-ET             56.10             
 24 Dos Santos, Sčrgio M   16 Rsa-ED              56.11             
 25 Jordaan, Etienne       16 Titans-SD           56.56             
 26 Bradshaw, Jordan D     16 WATR-JH             56.71             
 27 Thompson, Stephan S    16 BLOT-MA             56.72             
 28 Fick, Bob H            16 Players-CE          56.98             
 29 Grobbelaar, Adam G     16 Beavers-ET          57.15             
 30 Bromfield, Michael V   16 WSTV-ET             57.16             
 31 Walker, Sebastian L    16 WATR-JH             57.20             
 32 De Beer, Coenraad C    16 TKSS-WB             57.28             
 32 Muth, Hendrich         16 PAC-TS              57.28             
 34 Perumal, Seyuran       16 Swim Academy-ET     58.03             
 35 Stroebel, Christiaan   16 Tuks-TS             58.40             
 36 Bodlall, Jivall        16 ASA-ILD             58.44             
 37 Singh, Vidhaan J       16 NSA-EZ              58.49             
 38 Koch, Kobus            16 Players-CE          58.62             
 39 Wood, Tye L            16 Soul-EK             58.91             
 40 Tayali, Quintin T      16 ZIM-ZZ              59.49             
 41 Otter, Ciaran J        16 MDOL-JH           1:02.43             
 42 Loonat, Ivan           16 Maputo            1:02.66             
 
 Event 101  Men 17-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Coetzee, Calvin        17 SGUL-ET             52.26      52.08  
  2 Cillie, Luke A         17 Curro Durbanvill    53.27      52.41  
  3 Moll, Jandre J         17 Victor-EK           51.90      52.47  
  4 Oberholzer, Louw       18 Tuks-TS             52.87      52.67  
  5 Verwey, Luke B         18 SEAL-UM             53.51      53.70  
  6 Thomas, Cullen         17 BLSS-MA             54.20      53.73  
  6 Di Domenico, Riccardo  17 MDOL-JH             54.31      53.73  
  8 Fourie, Johannes P     17 USH-UH              54.15      54.00  
  9 Goddard, Alex          17 AQUA-BU             53.85      54.32  
 10 Hassim, Rais           17 WATR-JH             54.26      54.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Lützeler, Emile        18 Players-CE          54.38             
 12 Harris, Jaden J        18 ACT-JH              54.47             
 13 Pretorius, Divan       17 BOKS-EK             54.57             
 14 Gower-Winter, Rance    18 SGUL-ET             54.59             
 14 Williams, Tyron R      18 USC-BU              54.59             
 16 Van Heerden, Schalk    18 Tuks-TS             54.69             
 17 Khota, Ma'az           17 Otters-BP           54.83             
 18 Hamilton, Juan-Luke    18 BLSS-MA             54.87             
 19 Oliver, Jack H         17 Curro Durbanvill    54.92             
 20 Breytenbach, Trey H    17 ELEC-JH             55.06             
 21 Templeton, Josh B      18 Aqua Sharks-CP      55.16             
 22 Nortje, Dante          17 Swim Academy-ET     55.24             
 23 Beukes, Ivan           17 Eagar Aquatics-C    55.31             
 24 McKenzie, Kyle T       17 ESP-EK              55.40             
 25 Synodinos, Georgios    18 FLOD-JH             55.41             
 26 De Goede, James A      17 AZON-ET             55.42             
 27 Viljoen, Willem-Pierr  17 Worcester-CE        55.47             
 28 Nortje, Rhuben         17 Aqua-AD             55.48             
 29 Rademeyer, Janco       18 Royal Fins-TS       55.50             
 30 Thomson, Callum M      17 FLOD-JH             55.51             
 31 Raju, Karan K          17 SGUL-ET             55.60             
 32 Witte, Graeme          18 Infinity-NM         55.72             
 33 Baines, Aidan F        17 MDOL-JH             55.74             
 34 Essof, Taahir M        17 ATLA-JH             55.76             
 35 Smit, Ruben            17 Tuks-TS             55.88             
 36 Kockott, Raymond R     17 TKSS-WB             55.91             
 37 Nortje, Armand M       18 SGUL-ET             55.94             
 38 Plattner, Benjamin R   18 Tuks-TS             55.95             
 39 Ashton, Luke           17 HASC-JH             56.02             
 40 Van Tonder, Zander A   18 Players-TS          56.07             
 41 Kriel, Christian W     18 WATR-JH             56.10             
 42 Taylor, Adrian         18 Vineyard-CP         56.23             
 43 Fortune, Lyle K        17 SASE-JH             56.27             
 44 Terblanche, Estiaan    18 HARL-BU             56.44             
 45 de Beer, Jayson L      18 Matlosana-KK        56.77             
 46 Theunissen, Ruben      18 Royal Fins-TS       56.87             
 47 Burgess, Andrew J      17 ACES-ET             56.91             
 48 Kleynhans, Andrč C     17 Fea-ED              57.05             
 49 Kleinhans, Mark A      17 Maties-CE           57.40             
 50 Bevan, Matthew J       18 MDOL-JH             57.56             
 51 Human, Joshua          17 BLNE-MA             57.77             
 52 Krastanov, Alexander   17 ELEC-JH             58.08             
 53 Ngcobo, Sabusiswa L    17 MDOL-JH             58.31             
 54 Antonio, Yanik         17 Maputo              59.02             
 55 Da Silva, Ricardo      17 Curro Durbanvill    59.10