KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/03/25 - 1:50 PM
SA National JNR Age Group Champs 2018-KZN - 2018/03/21 to 2018/03/25
 
 Event 59  Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Canjulo, Jose N        12 NASU              2:15.78    2:12.58  
  2 Dredge, Elijah E       12 PAC-TS            2:17.36    2:13.02  
  3 Keylock, Kian C        12 BOKS-EK           2:17.42    2:13.60  
  4 Nogueira, Enzo         12 WATR-JH           2:17.15    2:14.11  
  5 Coetzee, Liam          12 Aquasharks Winel  2:16.32    2:14.13  
  6 Grobler, Regardt       12 TKSS-WB           2:17.52    2:18.09  
  7 Kleynhans, Michael M   12 Tuks-TS           2:17.29    2:18.59  
  8 Adams, Jonathan B      12 Flamingo's-FB     2:17.49    2:18.70  
  9 Spence, Jamie L        12 Action Swim-ET    2:18.69    2:19.12  
 10 Gross-Mitchell, Travi  12 SGUL-ET           2:19.74    2:23.16  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Lindeque, Kinnae N     12 MDOL-JH           2:19.92             
 12 Kriegler, Christiaan   12 Curro Durbanvill  2:19.98             
 13 Eaton, Jarden D        12 CRSC-JH           2:20.24             
 14 Coetzer, Jayden P      12 Cybersmart-CP     2:21.17             
 15 Moutzouris, Chad M     12 BLSS-MA           2:21.33             
 16 Covill, Josh           12 ZIM-ZZ            2:22.87             
 17 Lottering, Ricky M     12 SEAL-UM           2:23.08             
 18 Wallace, Garron L      12 ELEC-JH           2:23.88             
 19 Cartwright, Andrew G   12 TSSC-ET           2:24.07             
 20 Etzold, Peter S        12 Camps Bay-CP      2:24.33             
 21 Carrol, Matt           12 Blouberg Marlins  2:24.60             
 22 Caldwell, Matt D       12 MDOL-JH           2:25.50             
 23 vd Merwe, Jason        12 Tuks-TS           2:25.54             
 24 Louw, MJ J             12 Tyger-CP          2:25.65             
 25 Van der Linde, Sven C  12 ASA-ILD           2:25.68             
 26 Van Coller, Matthew G  12 Fea-ED            2:25.84             
 27 Visagie, Leson G       12 MWU-NG            2:26.13             
 28 Van Rensburg, Sebasti  12 Tuks-TS           2:27.09             
 29 Johnson, Zach R        12 Dore-Jh-JH        2:27.25             
 30 Grobler, Zak H         12 Soul-EK           2:27.48             
 31 Bezuidenhout, Josh I   12 Tuks-TS           2:27.58             
 32 Crocker, Josh G        12 Action Swim-ET    2:27.91             
 33 De Guzman, Risha       12 Kenya             2:28.34             
 34 Vd Merwe, Johan H      12 Maties-CE         2:28.84             
 35 Saaiman, Rikus T       12 Quick Silver-CP   2:31.88             
 36 Nkunzi, Awande         12 SGUL-ET           2:32.05             
 37 Reinders, Connor       11 BULS-MA           2:33.93             
 38 Huang, Eric            12 MDOL-JH           2:34.17             
 39 Onyach, Jesse          12 Kenya             2:34.57             
 40 Hughes, Alistair D     12 Tuks-TS           2:36.28             
 41 Smuts, Jamie           12 Curro Durbanvill  2:36.62             
 
 Event 59  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Zasas, Ryan            13 WATR-JH           2:10.84    2:04.40  
  2 Pillay, Leshen A       13 SGUL-ET           2:07.20    2:04.72  
  3 Hinckley, Joshua D     13 DYNA-EK           2:10.78    2:09.32  
  4 Vd Merwe, Darno        13 Tuks-TS           2:11.52    2:11.23  
  5 Hempel, Joss E         13 Aquabear-NM       2:16.07    2:12.77  
  6 Burger, Mikah K        13 NASU              2:13.87    2:12.81  
  7 Seagreen, Steven P     13 Action Swim-ET    2:15.69    2:15.01  
  8 De Jager, Grant        13 MWU-NG            2:15.65    2:15.13  
  9 Forbes, Thomas P       13 Maties-CE         2:15.25    2:15.68  
 10 Grant, Kieran J        13 TRAZ-TS           2:14.82    2:15.96  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Balfour, Joshua D      13 WSTV-ET           2:16.35             
 12 Gauche, Arno           13 SGUL-ET           2:16.63             
 13 Botes, Cobus           13 BLSS-MA           2:16.87             
 14 Jordaan, Ayden         13 Tuks-TS           2:17.13             
 15 Davel, Estiaan C       13 KALA-JT           2:17.34             
 16 Coelho, Tiago T        13 Blouberg Marlins  2:17.76             
 17 Fildes, Nathan H       13 Tuks-TS           2:18.43             
 18 Kleyn, Nathan M        13 SGUL-ET           2:18.46             
 19 De Wet, Rudolf T       13 Worcester-CE      2:19.46             
 20 de Gouveia, Matthew    13 PER-JH            2:19.87             
 21 Van Zyl, Zander D      13 Curro Durbanvill  2:20.37             
 22 Trollope, Jordan B     13 WATR-JH           2:21.47             
 23 Groothof, Jaco         13 Players-TS        2:21.92             
 24 Andrew, Julian         13 MWU-NG            2:22.21             
 25 Claassen, Kian N       13 Pea-NM            2:22.24             
 26 Neuhoff, Joshua P      13 MDOL-JH           2:22.34             
 27 Groenewald, Bennet B   13 MWU-NG            2:22.92             
 28 Lategan, Ruan          13 Players-CE        2:22.98             
 29 Lundie, Matthew G      13 DYNA-EK           2:23.16             
 30 Scheepers, Miguel C    13 Beavers-ET        2:23.71             
 31 De Gouveia, Christian  13 CARN-EK           2:24.04             
 32 Denyer, Jordan T       13 Infinity-NM       2:24.27             
 33 Villet, Tommy H        13 Flamingo's-FB     2:24.51             
 34 Den Haan, Adriaan      13 Quick Silver-CP   2:24.62             
 35 Witthuhn, Josh M       13 Infinity-NM       2:25.29             
 36 Fourie, Ruben          13 USH-UH            2:28.47             
 37 Maharaj, Yasheer       13 BAYV-ET           2:29.47             
 38 Le Roux, Ruan H        13 Infinity-NM       2:31.34             
 
 Event 59  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Du Preez, Ethan M      14 Cybersmart-CP     1:59.43    1:57.91  
  2 Holtzhausen, Luca D    14 SGUL-ET           2:01.67    1:58.84  
  3 Sates, Matthew E       14 SEAL-UM           2:00.04    1:59.20  
  4 Landman, Zander J      14 Tuks-TS           2:00.99    2:01.45  
  5 Randle, Matthew J      14 Tuks-TS           2:02.86    2:02.79  
  6 Vorster, Simeon W      14 BLSS-MA           2:02.47    2:03.81  
  7 Ashley, Joshua         14 Action Swim-ET    2:03.71    2:04.05  
  8 Engelke, Mitchel       14 Maties-CE         2:04.41    2:04.35  
  9 Vd Berg, Antoni A      14 Maties-CE         2:05.98    2:04.58  
 10 Van Renen, Ruard       14 Maties-CE         2:05.96    2:06.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Hill, Caelan E         14 Tuks-TS           2:06.95             
 12 vd Spuy, Flippie C     14 Bay Eagle-NM      2:07.06             
 13 Griffiths, James E     14 Aqua Sharks-CP    2:07.63             
 14 Verster, Dewie         14 BLOT-MA           2:07.66             
 15 van Loggerenberg, Chr  14 VIKI-BU           2:08.65             
 16 McKinnon, Donald D     14 Aquasharks Winel  2:08.68             
 17 Smith, James A         14 Tuks-TS           2:08.97             
 18 Jordaan, AJ            14 Eagar Aquatics-C  2:09.24             
 19 Botha, Joe H           14 Tyger-CP          2:09.82             
 20 Parry, Joshua J        14 WSTV-ET           2:09.87             
 21 Michaelides, Sebastie  14 Swimlab-CP        2:09.98             
 22 Truter, Petrus C       14 Maties-CE         2:10.00             
 23 Catillaz, Jeanre P     14 Tuks-TS           2:10.04             
 24 Botha, Hendrik F       14 Maties-CE         2:10.11             
 25 Wolmarans, Gideon J    14 Lebone-BP         2:10.12             
 26 Kinsey, Conner B       14 SGUL-ET           2:10.46             
 27 Moodley, Jordan L      14 SGUL-ET           2:10.51             
 28 Aromin, Ozzy L         14 Action Swim-ET    2:10.58             
 28 Nel, Jayden C          14 WELA-FD           2:10.58             
 30 Bouwer, Janno          14 Tuks-TS           2:10.73             
 31 Ferguson, Thomas C     14 Dragons-ED        2:10.83             
 32 Albertyn, Connor S     14 Tuks-TS           2:11.07             
 33 Hattingh, Robbie       14 BLOT-MA           2:11.08             
 34 Truter, Logan J        14 Tuks-TS           2:11.17             
 35 Ellis, Zac             14 Tyger-CP          2:11.21             
 36 Snyman, Christiaan W   14 Tuks-TS           2:11.48             
 37 Staines, Jaiden        14 BOKS-EK           2:11.83             
 38 White, Kyle            14 Infinity-NM       2:11.96             
 39 Faure, Reuben P        14 Maties-CE         2:12.09             
 40 Caldwell, Adrian R     14 SASE-JH           2:12.14             
 41 Malan, Nicholas J      14 ELEC-JH           2:12.16             
 42 Venables, Thomas J     14 CRSC-JH           2:12.85             
 43 Erasmus, Lourens N     14 Royal Fins-TS     2:13.59             
 44 Singh, Shiragh R       14 WSTV-ET           2:13.98             
 45 Paveley, Aidan B       14 PAC-TS            2:14.22             
 46 Lindeque, Benjamin     14 Tuks-TS           2:14.54             
 47 Goosen, Tyler          14 DDA-TS            2:14.89             
 48 Delport, Pieter        14 BLOT-MA           2:14.97             
 49 Taylor, Matthew H      14 MDOL-JH           2:15.18             
 50 Godfrey, Blake B       14 FLOD-JH           2:15.23             
 51 Holmes, Blake S        14 WSTV-ET           2:15.33             
 52 Hoal, Graham           14 ZIM-ZZ            2:15.48             
 53 Webb, Corey            14 Camps Bay-CP      2:15.79             
 54 Bekker, Stephan T      14 Royal Fins-TS     2:16.26             
 55 Meiring, Jan G         14 Eagar Aquatics-C  2:17.04             
 56 Lombard, Rian A        14 WELA-FD           2:18.22             
 57 Lea, Myles D           14 WSTV-ET           2:19.88             
 58 Hofmeister, Rajiv M    14 Swimlab-CP        2:20.67             
 59 Snyman, Conrad         14 Tuks-TS           2:21.98             
 60 Setzkorn, Friedrich    14 NASU              2:22.43             
 61 Greyling, Michael S    14 Infinity-NM       2:23.16             
 62 Millington, Callum     14 SWIFT-EK          2:27.12             
 63 Kaziboni, Carl         14 ZIM-ZZ            2:29.71             
 
 Event 59  Men 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Spieker, Ethan R       15 TRAZ-TS           1:57.51    1:56.12  
  2 Muller, Righardt       15 Maties-CE         1:59.32    1:58.30  
  3 Wright, Dylan          15 Tyger-CP          2:00.95    1:59.52  
  4 Mayer, Chad J          15 AZON-ET           2:02.08    2:00.04  
  5 Armon, Jacob           15 SEAL-UM           2:00.53    2:00.51  
  6 Groenewald, Kobus      15 BLOT-MA           2:00.05    2:00.67  
  7 Duckham, Michael P     15 WSTV-ET           2:01.29    2:00.94  
  8 Brijlal, Ian N         15 Action Swim-ET    2:00.51    2:01.74  
  9 Pretorius, Willem      15 BLOT-MA           2:00.71    2:03.42  
 10 Steyn, Hennie H        15 Players-TS        2:02.13    2:03.47  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Chapman, Brandon A     15 Aquabear-NM       2:02.28             
 12 Biddulph, Cullen M     15 Pea-NM            2:02.70             
 13 Viljoen, Adriaan       15 Aquasharks Winel  2:02.73             
 14 Maseko, Felix F        15 WSTV-ET           2:03.22             
 15 Casali, Cameron J      15 Infinity-NM       2:03.40             
 16 Neitz, Wihann R        15 Aquasharks Winel  2:03.53             
 17 Weyermuller, Jaron     15 USH-UH            2:03.92             
 18 Brooks, Guy C          15 Action Swim-ET    2:04.31             
 19 Lee, Won Hee           15 Vineyard-CP       2:05.24             
 20 Schlechter, Gustav     15 Fea-ED            2:05.91             
 21 Landskron, Johnlouis   15 Tuks-TS           2:06.14             
 22 Ferreira, Theo H       15 Potch-KK          2:06.31             
 23 Anderson, Ethan R      15 Eagar Aquatics-C  2:06.41             
 24 Wolfaardt, Bernard     15 LINR-JH           2:06.94             
 25 Slaughter, William-St  15 Potch-KK          2:07.83             
 26 Slabbert, Eric S       15 Players-CE        2:07.94             
 27 Henning, Steffan       15 PAC-TS            2:08.22             
 28 Slabber, Luke T        15 Vineyard-CP       2:08.34             
 29 Vd Merwe, Rieghardt A  15 WATR-JH           2:08.48             
 30 Wolmarans, Martin J    15 Aquabear-NM       2:09.18             
 31 Verster, Ben D         15 TKSS-WB           2:09.25             
 32 De Jongh, Walter H     15 Tyger-CP          2:09.40             
 33 Beukes, LW W           15 WSTV-ET           2:10.77             
 34 Steyn, Adriaan         15 Aqua Athlete-JH   2:10.85             
 35 Oosthuizen, Martin S   15 NASU              2:11.47             
 
 Event 59  Men 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Freeman, James S       16 Tuks-TS           1:54.01    1:52.37  
  2 Ross, Andrew           16 Players-TS        1:57.01    1:54.51  
  3 Bosch, Matthew         16 SGUL-ET           1:54.88    1:54.69  
  4 Grobbelaar, Luan E     16 Curro Durbanvill  1:56.12    1:55.37  
  5 Louw, Henre J          16 Tuks-TS           1:59.02    1:58.46  
  6 Nortje, Gawie          16 BLOT-MA           1:58.27    1:58.67  
  7 Piso, Jetro W          16 Uniswim-EZ        1:58.09    1:58.80  
  8 Singh, Juvahn R        16 WSTV-ET           2:01.17    1:59.04  
  9 Vd Merwe, Daniell      16 WATR-JH           2:00.53    1:59.52  
 10 Bester, Divan          16 MDOL-JH           2:00.60    1:59.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Kilian, Henri J        16 Tuks-TS           2:01.11             
 12 Rosafio, Danilo        16 Kenya-ZZ          2:01.22             
 13 Beetge, Altus J        16 Tuks-TS           2:01.88             
 14 Fick, Bob H            16 Players-CE        2:02.40             
 15 Woodhead, Thomas B     16 PER-JH            2:02.96             
 16 Stroebel, Christiaan   16 Tuks-TS           2:03.50             
 17 Letley, Kyle C         16 DYNA-EK           2:03.55             
 18 Beukes, Jano C         16 TKSS-WB           2:03.83             
 19 Deans, Michael B       16 WATR-JH           2:03.85             
 20 Irvine, Jethro C       16 AZON-ET           2:03.96             
 21 Malan, Jacques         16 TRAZ-TS           2:04.29             
 22 Dos Santos, Sèrgio M   16 Rsa-ED            2:04.55             
 23 Macdonald, David W     16 SGUL-ET           2:05.10             
 24 Hassim, Mikhi          16 WATR-JH           2:05.13             
 25 Grobbelaar, Adam G     16 Beavers-ET        2:05.41             
 26 Bromfield, Michael V   16 WSTV-ET           2:05.86             
 27 Van Deemter, Aj J      16 Tuks-TS           2:05.87             
 28 Walker, Sebastian L    16 WATR-JH           2:09.15             
 29 Steyn, Corrie          16 BLOT-MA           2:11.37             
 30 Geere, Michael         16 SASE-JH           2:11.67             
 31 Bradshaw, Jordan D     16 WATR-JH           2:11.96             
 32 Feldman, Kai           16 Cybersmart-CP     2:12.75             
 
 Event 59  Men 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Baxter, Jarryd L       18 WATR-JH           1:52.51    1:50.50  
  2 Coetzee, Calvin        17 SGUL-ET           1:53.89    1:53.53  
  3 Makhija, Aryan S       17 SGUL-ET           1:55.49    1:54.55  
  4 Di Domenico, Riccardo  17 MDOL-JH           1:56.49    1:55.01  
  5 Michau, Chad A         17 Action Swim-ET    1:57.27    1:55.82  
  6 Erwee, Luke            17 Action Swim-ET    1:56.14    1:55.84  
  7 Oberholzer, Louw       18 Tuks-TS           1:57.59    1:57.59  
  8 Nortje, Dante          17 Swim Academy-ET   1:57.77    1:57.81  
  9 Thomas, Cullen         17 BLSS-MA           1:58.96    1:58.42  
 10 Cillie, Luke A         17 Curro Durbanvill  1:57.61    1:59.11  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Moll, Jandre J         17 Victor-EK         1:57.74             
 12 Pennell, Cameron C     18 Action Swim-ET    1:59.54             
 13 Rademeyer, Janco       18 Royal Fins-TS     1:59.64             
 14 Raju, Karan K          17 SGUL-ET           1:59.75             
 15 Hassim, Rais           17 WATR-JH           1:59.96             
 16 Verwey, Luke B         18 SEAL-UM           2:00.30             
 17 Viljoen, Willem-Pierr  17 Worcester-CE      2:00.35             
 17 Beukes, Ivan           17 Eagar Aquatics-C  2:00.35             
 19 Le Roux, Robbie F      18 Tuks-TS           2:00.51             
 20 Fair, Evan             18 Champion-TS       2:00.60             
 21 Gower-Winter, Rance    18 SGUL-ET           2:00.76             
 22 Kriel, Christian W     18 WATR-JH           2:01.02             
 23 Bouwer, Adriaan J      17 Aquabear-NM       2:01.11             
 24 McKenzie, Kyle T       17 ESP-EK            2:01.19             
 25 Pretorius, Divan       17 BOKS-EK           2:01.91             
 26 Van Heerden, Schalk    18 Tuks-TS           2:02.09             
 27 Thomson, Callum M      17 FLOD-JH           2:02.49             
 28 Pleass, Ronan          17 WATR-JH           2:02.69             
 29 Kincaid, Reece D       18 WSTV-ET           2:03.13             
 30 Plattner, Benjamin R   18 Tuks-TS           2:03.18             
 31 Oliver, Jack H         17 Curro Durbanvill  2:03.21             
 32 Kockott, Raymond R     17 TKSS-WB           2:03.50             
 33 Bennett, Jonathan P    18 SGUL-ET           2:03.58             
 34 Smit, Ruben            17 Tuks-TS           2:03.64             
 35 Essof, Taahir M        17 ATLA-JH           2:03.69             
 36 Witte, Graeme          18 Infinity-NM       2:04.22             
 37 Templeton, Josh B      18 Aqua Sharks-CP    2:04.58             
 38 Van Tonder, Zander A   18 Players-TS        2:04.63             
 39 Baines, Aidan F        17 MDOL-JH           2:04.65             
 40 Nortje, Armand M       18 SGUL-ET           2:04.99             
 41 Fortune, Lyle K        17 SASE-JH           2:05.07             
 42 Khota, Ma'az           17 Otters-BP         2:05.09             
 43 Theunissen, Ruben      18 Royal Fins-TS     2:05.55             
 44 Hieckmann, Ethan H     17 Curro Durbanvill  2:07.03             
 45 Bevan, Matthew J       18 MDOL-JH           2:07.74             
 46 Campbell, Nicholas E   17 Tyger-CP          2:08.89             
 47 Jacoby, Joshua         17 Beavers-ET        2:08.99             
 48 Burger, Heinrich M     17 NASU              2:14.11             
 -- Da Silva, Ricardo      17 Curro Durbanvill      NS